Logo - Links To BooksnBytes Home Page

William E. Butterworth III

ClickAuthor Information
ClickFiction Books by William E. Butterworth III
ClickNon-Fiction Books by William E. Butterworth III
  ClickBook Release Schedule (all authors)
ClickLegend for symbols on this page

Previous Author Previous Author Next Author Next Author


Author Information for William E. Butterworth III (1929-)

Homepage : http://www.webgriffin.com/
Also Known As: Alex Baldwin , John Kevin Dugan , W. E. B. Griffin , Patrick J. Williams
Birth Date: Nov 10, 1929

Search Amazon US for William E. Butterworth III
Search Amazon UK for William E. Butterworth III
Search Amazon Canada for William E. Butterworth III

Database Info:
    Books In Classes: [Military] [Non-Fiction] [Fiction]
    Books In Genres: [Medical]
    Books In Database: 17
Website : http://www.parlier.com/web_p04w.htm

Author Indexes

All Authors
Recently Updated
Computer
Cookbook
Fiction
Military
Mystery
Non-Fiction
Reference
Romance
SF and Fantasy
Western


CLICK HERE to send us an update.



Bibliography - Fiction Books by William E. Butterworth III

Jump Directly to series:
     M*A*S*H


Book Info

Dave White and the Electric Wonder Car
     Fiction    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Helicopter Pilot
     Fiction    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Hot Wire
     Fiction    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Leroy and the Old Man
     Fiction    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB

Book Series : M*A*S*H

MASH Goes To Montreal  (1977)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To Moscow  (1977)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To Texas  (1977)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To Hollywood  (1976)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To Las Vegas  (1976)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To Miami  (1976)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To Morocco  (1976)
     Military   Medical
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To San Francisco  (1976)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To Vienna  (1976)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To London  (1975)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To New Orleans  (1975)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III
MASH Goes To Paris  (1974)
     Military   Medical    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Author(s): Richard Hooker , William E. Butterworth III


Bibliography - Non-Fiction Books by William E. Butterworth III

Flying Army: The Modern Air Arm of the U.S. Army  (1971)
     Non-Fiction

CLICK HERE to send us an update.


If you enjoy this website, a link would be appreciated. 
CLICK HERE to send us an update.
Copyright 1999-2012  by David Ball and his licensors. All Rights Reserved
Legal notices.