Logo - Links To BooksnBytes Home Page

Robert W. Walker




Previous Author Previous Author Next Author Next Author


Author Information for Robert W. Walker (1948-)

A new favorite for me!
--- Vicki

Homepage : http://www.robertwwalker.com/
Also Known As: Evan Kingsbury
Birth Date: Nov 17, 1948
Residence: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Search Amazon US for Robert W. Walker
Search Amazon UK for Robert W. Walker
Search Amazon Canada for Robert W. Walker

Database Info:
    Books In Classes: [Mystery]
    Books In Genres: [Supernatural] [Historical] [Police Procedural] [Thriller] [Government Agency] [Serial Killer] [Forensics] [FBI]
    Books In Database: 29

Author Indexes

All Authors
Recently Updated
Computer
Cookbook
Fiction
Military
Mystery
Non-Fiction
Reference
Romance
SF and Fantasy
Western


CLICK HERE to send us an update.



Bibliography - Fiction Books by Robert W. Walker

Jump Directly to series:
     Inspector Alastair Ransom and Dr. Jane Francis Tewes
     Jessica Coran
     Lucas Stonecoat & Meredyth Sanger


Book Info

PSI: Blue  (©2006)   288 pp.
Mystery   Supernatural    Amazon US TPB    Amazon Canada TPB
Reviews Available by:     [Pat Reid - RAM]
Comment: PSI = Psychic Sensory Investigation


Dying Breath  (©1989)
Mystery


Razor's Edge  (©1989)
Mystery


Dead Man's Float  (©1988)
Mystery


Disembodied  (©1988)
Mystery


Aftershock  (©1987)
Mystery


Salem's Child  (©1987)
Mystery


Brain Watch  (©1985)
Mystery


Daniel Webster jackson and the Wrongway Train  (©1982)
Mystery


Sub-Zero  (©1979)
Mystery


Burning Obsession
Mystery



Book Series : Inspector Alastair Ransom and Dr. Jane Francis Tewes

- Set in 1890's / looks at early police science (sort of pre-forensics?) / The female Doctor often pretends to be male to get more patients

# 3 City of the Absent  (©2007)   336 pp.
Mystery   Historical   Police Procedural    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Reviews Available by:     [Pat Reid - RAM]
Location: Chicago, Illinois, USA


# 2 Shadows in the White City  (©2007)   352 pp.
Mystery   Historical   Police Procedural   Forensics    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Reviews Available by:     [Pat Reid - RAM]


# 1 City for Ransom  (©2006)   336 pp.
Mystery   Historical   Police Procedural   Forensics    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Reviews Available by:     [Pat Reid - RAM]     [Harriet Klausner]
Location: Chicago, Illinois, USA



Book Series : Jessica Coran

- FBI Forensic Pathologist

# 11 Absolute Instinct  (©2004)   352 pp.
Mystery   Thriller    Amazon US PB    Amazon US HC    Amazon Canada PB    Amazon Canada HC
Reviews Available by:     [Harriet Klausner]


# 10 Grave Instinct  (©2003)   400 pp.
Mystery   Government Agency   Serial Killer   FBI    Amazon US PB    Amazon US HC    Amazon Canada PB    Amazon Canada HC
Reviews Available by:     [Harriet Klausner]


# 9 Unnatural Instinct  (©2002)   304 pp.
Mystery   Government Agency    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB


# 8 Bitter Instinct  (©2001)   400 pp.
Mystery   Government Agency   Serial Killer    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Reviews Available by:     [Harriet Klausner]


# 7 Blind Instinct  (©2000)   384 pp. [4.5 paws]   
Mystery   Police Procedural   Government Agency    Amazon US PB    Amazon US HC    Amazon Canada PB    Amazon Canada HC
Reviews Available by:     [Harriet Klausner]
Location: London, England


# 6 Extreme Instinct  (©1998)
Mystery   Government Agency   Serial Killer    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Comment: Western US


# 5 Pure Instinct  (©1996)
Mystery   Government Agency    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Location: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


# 4 Darkest Instinct  (©1996)
Mystery   Government Agency   Serial Killer    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Comment: Cayman Islands


# 3 Primal Instinct  (©1994)
Mystery   Government Agency   Serial Killer    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Location: Hawaii, USA


# 2 Fatal Instinct  (©1993)
Mystery   Government Agency   Serial Killer    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Location: New York City


# 1 Killer Instinct  (©1992)
Mystery   Government Agency   Serial Killer    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB



Book Series : Lucas Stonecoat & Meredyth Sanger

- Police Officer & Psychiatrist
- Region: Southwest

# 4 Final Edge  (©2004)   464 pp.
Mystery   Police Procedural    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB


# 3 Cold Edge  (©2001)   236 pp.
Mystery   Police Procedural    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Reviews Available by:     [Harriet Klausner]


# 2 Double Edge  (©1998)   368 pp.
Mystery   Police Procedural   Serial Killer    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB
Reviews Available by:     [Harriet Klausner]


# 1 Cutting Edge   424 pp.
Mystery   Police Procedural    Amazon US PB    Amazon Canada PB


CLICK HERE to send us an update.


If you enjoy this website, a link would be appreciated. 
CLICK HERE to send us an update.
Copyright © 1999-2016  by David Ball and his licensors. All Rights Reserved
Legal notices.

Booksnbytes.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com.
Booksnbytes.com is a participant in the Amazon.com.ca, Inc. Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.ca.
Booksnbytes.com is a participant in the Amazon EU Associates Programme, an affiliate advertising programme designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.co.uk.